Privacy Policy

This privacy policy clarifies the nature, scope and purpose of the processing of personal information (hereafter "Data"). ) within our online offer and the related websites, functions and contents as well as external online presences, eg our Social Media Profile (collectively referred to as the "Online Offering"). With regard to the terminology used, e.g. "Processing" or "Responsible", we refer to the definitions in Article 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Responsible

Clemens Dörr / Essential Clothing GmbH
Velaskostr. 6A
85622 Feldkirchen near Munich, Germany
E-Mail: info@elemente-clemente.de
Managing Director / Owner: Clemens Dörr
Link to the imprint: https://www.elemente-clemente.de/brand/de/impressum/

Types of data processed:

- Inventory data (e.g., names, addresses).
- contact details (e.g., email, phone numbers).
- content data (e.g., text input, photographs, videos).
- usage data (e.g., websites visited, interest in content, access times).
- Meta / communication data (e.g., device information, IP addresses).

Affected Person Categories

Visitors and Users of the Online Offering (In the following, we collectively refer to the Affected Persons as "Users")

Purpose of Processing

- Providing the online offering, its features and content.
- Answering contact requests and communicating with users.
- Safety measures
. - Audience measurement / Marketing |

Terms Used

"Personal Information" is any information that identifies itself to an identified person or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as "affected person"); a natural person is considered as identifiable, which can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, to an identification number, to location data, to an online identifier (eg cookie) or to one or more special features, are the expression of the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person
"Processing" means any process performed with or without the aid of automated procedures or any such process associated with personal data. The term covers a wide range and covers practically every handling of data.

"Pseudonymisation" means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without additional information being provided, provided that such additional information is kept separate and subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data not assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

"Profiling" means any kind of automated processing of personal data which involves the use of such personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to job performance, economic situation, health, personal To analyze or predict preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location, or location of this natural person.

"Responsible" means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that alone or together with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data
'Processor' means a natural or legal person, public authority, body or body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

In accordance with Art. 13 GDPR, we inform you about the legal basis of our data processing. Unless the legal basis in the data protection declaration is mentioned, the following applies: The legal basis for obtaining consent is Article 6 (1) lit. a and Art. 7 DSGVO, the legal basis for the processing for the performance of our services and the execution of contractual measures as well as the response to inquiries is Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, the legal basis for processing in order to fulfill our legal obligations is Art. 6 (1) lit. c DSGVO, and the legal basis for the processing of Safeguarding our legitimate interests is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d DSGVO as legal basis.

Security Measures

In accordance with Art. 32 GDPR, we take into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the type , the scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing, as well as the different likelihood and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of protection commensurate with the risk Measures include, in particular, ensuring the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical access to the data, as well as their access, input, disclosure, availability and disconnection. We have also set up procedures to ensure the enjoyment of data subject rights, data deletion and data vulnerability. Furthermore, we consider the protection of personal data already in the development, or selection of hardware, software and procedures, according to the principle of data protection through technology design and privacy-friendly default settings (Article 25 DSGVO).

Collaboration with processors and third parties

If, in the course of our processing, we disclose data to other persons and companies (contract processors or third parties), transmit them to them or otherwise give them access to the Granting of data, this is done only on the basis of a legal permission (eg if a transmission of the data to third parties, as to payment service providers, in accordance with article 6 paragraph 1 letter b DSGVO is necessary to fulfill the contract), you have consented to a legal obligation this provides or based on our legitimate interests (eg the use of agents, webhosters, etc.).

Insofar as we commission third parties to process data on the basis of a so-called "contract processing contract", this is done on the basis of Art. 28 GDPR.

Transfers to Third Countries

If we process data in a third country (ie outside the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA)) or in the context of the use of third party services or disclosure, or transmission of If data is passed on to third parties, this will only be done if it is to fulfill our (pre) contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, on the basis of a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Subject to legal or contractual permissions, we process or have the data processed in a third country only in the presence of the special conditions of Art. 44 et seq. DSGVO. That the processing is e.g. on the basis of specific guarantees, such as the officially recognized level of data protection (eg for the USA through the Privacy Shield) or compliance with officially recognized special contractual obligations (so - called "standard contractual clauses").

Rights of Data Subjects

You have the right to ask for confirmation as to whether such data is being processed and for information about such data and for further information and copying of the data accordingly Art. 15 DSGVO.

You have accordingly. Art. 16 DSGVO the right to demand the completion of the data concerning you or the correction of the incorrect data concerning you.

You have the right to demand that the relevant data be deleted immediately in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR or, alternatively, in accordance with Art. 18 GDPR, require a restriction on the processing of the data.

You have the right to demand that the data relating to you that you provide us in accordance with Art DSGVO and request their transmission to other responsible persons.

You also have gem. Art. 77 DSGVO the right to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

Right of Withdrawal

You have the right to give consent in accordance with Art. Revoke Article 7 (3) of the GDPR with effect for the future

Right to object

You may, in accordance with the provisions of the Art. 21 DSGVO contradict at any time. The objection may in particular be made against processing for direct marketing purposes.

Cookies and right of objection for direct mail

"Cookies" are small files that are stored on users' computers. Different information can be stored within the cookies. A cookie is primarily used to store the information about a user (or the device on which the cookie is stored) during or after his visit to an online offer. Temporary cookies, or "session cookies" or "transient cookies", are cookies that are deleted after a user leaves an online service and closes his browser. In such a cookie, e.g. the contents of a shopping cart in an online shop or a login status are saved. The term "permanent" or "persistent" refers to cookies that remain stored even after the browser has been closed. Thus, e.g. the login status will be saved if users visit it after several days. Likewise, in such a cookie the interests of the users can be stored, which are used for range measurement or marketing purposes. A "third-party cookie" refers to cookies offered by providers other than the person responsible for the online offer (otherwise, if only its cookies are called "first-party cookies")
We can use temporary and permanent cookies and clarify this in the context of our privacy policy.

If users do not want cookies stored on their computers, they will be asked to select the appropriate option in the system settings of their browser to disable. Saved cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies may restrict the functionality of this online offer.

A general contradiction to the use of cookies used for the purposes of online marketing can in a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, on the US side http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ . Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the settings of the browser. Please note that it may not be possible to use all the features of this online offer.

Deletion of data

The data processed by us will be processed as specified Articles 17 and 18 DSGVO are deleted or restricted in their processing. Unless explicitly stated in this privacy policy, the data stored by us are deleted as soon as they are no longer required for their purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory storage requirements. Unless the data is deleted because it is required for other and legitimate purposes, its processing will be restricted. That The data is blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example for data that must be kept for commercial or tax reasons.

According to legal requirements in Germany, the storage takes place in particular for 10 years according to §§ 147 Abs. 1 AO, 257 Abs. 1 Nr 4, para. 4 HGB (books, records, management reports, accounting documents, trading books, documents relevant to taxation, etc.) and 6 years pursuant to section 257 (1) nos. 2 and 3, para. 4 HGB (commercial letters).

According to legal regulations in Austria the storage takes place especially for 7 J according to § 132 Abs. 1 BAO (accounting documents, receipts / invoices, accounts, receipts, business papers, statement of income and expenses, etc.), for 22 Years in connection with real estate and for 10 years in the case of documents relating to electronically supplied services, telecommunications, broadcasting and television services provided to non-entrepreneurs in EU Member States and for which the Mini-One-Stop-Shop (MOSS) in

Business-Related Processing

Additionally we process
- contract data (eg, object of contract, term, customer category).
- Payment data (eg, bank details, payment history)
of our customers, prospects and business partners for the purpose of providing contractual services, and service Customer care, marketing, advertising and Market Research

Order processing in the online shop and customer account

We process the data of our customers as part of the ordering process in our online shop to allow them to select and order the selected products and services, as well as their payment and delivery, or execution. The processed data includes stock data, communication data, contract data, payment data and the persons affected by the processing belong to our customers, prospects and other business partners. Processing is for the purpose of providing contractual services in the context of the operation of an online shop, billing, delivery and customer service. Here we use session cookies for the storage of the shopping cart contents and permanent cookies for the storage of the login status.

Processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b (execution of order transactions) and c (legally required archiving) DSGVO. The information marked as required for the establishment and fulfillment of the contract is required. We disclose the data to third parties only in the context of extradition, payment or in the context of legal permissions and obligations to legal advisors and authorities. The data will only be processed in third countries if it is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract (for example, on delivery or payment on customer request).

Users can optionally create a user account, in particular by viewing their orders. As part of the registration, the necessary mandatory information will be communicated to the users. The user accounts are not public and can not be indexed by search engines. If users have terminated their user account, their data will be deleted with regard to the user account, subject to their retention is for commercial or tax law reasons according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO necessary. Information in the customer account remains until its deletion with subsequent archiving in case of a legal obligation. It is the responsibility of the users to secure their data upon termination prior to the end of the contract.

As part of the registration and re-registration and use of our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the user's protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of these data to third parties does not take place, unless it is necessary for the prosecution of our claims or there is a legal obligation in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO.

The deletion takes place after expiry of legal warranty and comparable obligations, the necessity of keeping the data is checked every three years; in the case of legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after its expiration (end of commercial law (6 years) and tax law (10 years) retention obligation).

Contractual Services

We process the data of our contractual partners and interested parties as well as other clients, customers, clients, clients or Contracting party (uniformly referred to as "contracting party") in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO in order to provide you with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The data processed, the nature, scope and purpose and necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship.

The processed data includes the master data of our contractual partners (eg, names and addresses), contact data (eg e-mail addresses and telephone numbers) as well as contract data (eg services used, contract contents, contractual communication, names of contact persons ) and payment details (eg, bank details, payment history).

We do not process special categories of personal data, except when these components are commissioned or contracted.

We process data which are necessary for the establishment and fulfillment of the contractual services and point out the necessity of their indication, if this is not evident for the contractual partners. Disclosure to external persons or companies will only be made if required by a contract. When processing the data provided to us within the framework of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client as well as the legal requirements.

As part of the use of our online services, we can save the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the interests of the user in the protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of these data to third parties does not take place, unless it is to pursue our claims acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO required or there is a legal obligation according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO.

The data is deleted if the data for the fulfillment of contractual or legal duties of care and for dealing with any warranty and similar obligations are no longer required, with the necessity of keeping the data every three years checked becomes; otherwise, the statutory retention obligations apply.

External Payment Service Providers

We use external payment service providers whose platforms enable users and us to make payment transactions (eg, with a link to the privacy policy, Paypal (https: //www.paypal. com / de / webapps / mpp / ua / privacy-full), Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/), Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/en/foot- line/ privacy policy /), Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/rechtliches/datenschutz-agb/), Visa (https://www.visa.de/datenschutz), Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.de/ DE-US / privacy.html), American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/content/privacy-policy-statement.html)

As part of the fulfillment of Contracts, we set the Payment service provider on the basis of Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR. Otherwise, we use external payment services based on our legitimate interests. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO to provide our users with effective and secure payment options.

Data processed by payment service providers includes inventory data, such as data. the name and the address, bank data, such as Account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, as well as contract, summary and recipient-related information. The information is required to complete the transactions. However, the data entered will only be processed and stored by the payment service providers. That We do not receive any account or credit card related information, but only information with confirmation or negative disclosure of the payment. Under certain circumstances, the data may be transmitted by the payment service providers to credit reporting agencies. This transmission aims at the identity and credit check. For this, we refer to the terms and privacy policy of the payment service providers.

For the payment transactions apply the terms and conditions and the privacy notices of the respective payment service providers, which are available within the respective websites, or transactional applications. We also refer to these for further information and assertion of rights of revocation, information and other rights.

Administration, financial accounting, office organization , Contact management

We process data in the context of administrative tasks and organization of our operations, financial accounting and compliance with legal obligations, such as archiving. In doing so, we process the same data that we process in the course of rendering our contractual services. The processing principles are Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. The processing affects customers, prospects, business partners and website visitors. The purpose and interest in processing lies in administration, financial accounting, office organization, data archiving, that is, tasks that serve to maintain our business, perform our duties and provide our services. The deletion of the data in respect of contractual services and the contractual communication corresponds to the information mentioned in these processing activities.

We disclose or transmit data to the financial administration, consultants, such as tax accountants or auditors and other fee offices and Payment service providers.

Furthermore, we store information on suppliers, organizers and other business partners based on our business interests, eg for later contact. Basically, we store this majority of company-related data permanently.

Business analysis and market research

In order to operate our business economically, to be able to recognize market trends, wishes of the contracting parties and users, we analyze the available data for business transactions, contracts, inquiries, etc. We process stock data, communication data, contract data, payment data, usage data, metadata on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO, whereby the data subjects include contractual partners, interested parties, customers, visitors and users of our online offer.

The analyzes are done for business analysis, marketing and market research. In doing so, we can provide the profiles of registered users with information, e.g. take into account their services. The analyzes serve us to increase the user-friendliness, the optimization of our offer and the business economics. The analyzes are for us alone and will not be disclosed externally unless they are anonymous, aggregated value analyzes.

If these analyzes or profiles are personal, they will be deleted or anonymised upon termination of the users, otherwise after two years from the conclusion of the contract. Incidentally, the overall business analyzes and general trend determinations are created anonymously if possible.

Privacy Notice in the application process

We process the applicant data only for the purpose and in the context of the application process in accordance with the legal requirements. The processing of the applicant data takes place in order to fulfill our (pre-) contractual obligations in the context of the application process within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO if the data processing e.g. It is necessary for us in the context of legal proceedings (in Germany, § 26 BDSG also applies).

The application process requires applicants to provide us with the applicant data. The necessary applicant data are, as far as we offer an online form marked, otherwise result from the job descriptions and basically include the information on the person, postal and contact addresses and the application documents, such as cover letter, CV and the certificates. In addition, applicants may voluntarily provide us with additional information.

By submitting the application to us, candidates agree to the processing of their data for the purposes of the application process in accordance with the nature and scope set out in this Privacy Policy.

Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 (1) GDPR are voluntarily communicated within the framework of the application procedure, their processing is additionally carried out in accordance with Art. 9 (2) lit. b DSGVO (e.g., health information such as disability or ethnic origin). Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 (1) GDPR are requested from applicants in the context of the application procedure, their processing is additionally carried out in accordance with Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (for example, health data if necessary for the profession)

If provided, applicants can submit their applications via our online web site on our website. The data will be transmitted in encrypted form according to the state of the art.
Furthermore, applicants can send us their applications via e-mail. However, please note that e-mails are generally not sent in encrypted form and that applicants themselves must provide encryption. We can therefore take no responsibility for the transmission of the application between the sender and the reception on our server and therefore recommend rather to use an online form or the postal delivery. Because instead of applying via the online form and e-mail, applicants still have the option of sending us the application by post.

The data provided by the applicants can be used in the case of a successful application for employment purposes. Otherwise, if the application for a job offer is not successful, the applicants' data will be deleted. Applicants' data will also be deleted if an application is withdrawn, which the applicants are entitled to do at any time.

The deletion is subject to a legitimate revocation of the candidates, after the expiration of a period of six months, so that we may To answer follow-up questions about the application and to fulfill our obligations under the Equal Treatment Act. Invoices for any reimbursement of travel expenses will be archived according to the tax regulations.

Talent Pool

As part of the application, we offer applicants the opportunity to join our "talent pool" for a period of two years based on informed consent Meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a. and Art. 7 DSGVO.

The application documents in the Talent Pool are processed solely as part of future job advertisements and job search and will be destroyed at the latest after the deadline. The applicants are informed that their consent to inclusion in the talent pool is voluntary, has no influence on the current application process and that they can withdraw this consent at any time for the future and declare an objection within the meaning of Art. 21 GDPR.

Registration

users can create a user account. As part of the registration, the required mandatory information is communicated to the users and based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO processed for purposes of providing the user account. The processed data include in particular the login information (name, password and an e-mail address). The data entered during registration will be used for the purpose of using the user account and its purpose.

Users can access information relevant to their user account, such as: technical changes, be informed by e-mail. If users have terminated their user account, their data will be deleted with respect to the user account, subject to a statutory retention requirement. It is the responsibility of the users to secure their data upon termination before the end of the contract. We are entitled to irretrievably delete all user data stored during the term of the contract.

As part of the use of our registration and registration functions as well as the use of the user account, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the user's protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of these data to third parties does not take place, unless it is necessary for the prosecution of our claims or there is a legal obligation in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO. The IP addresses will be anonymized or deleted after 7 days at the latest.

Contact

When contacting us (eg via contact form, e-mail, telephone or via social media) the information provided by the user will be used to process the contact request and process it gem. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. (in the context of contractual / pre-contractual relationships), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. (other requests) DSGVO processed .. User information can be stored in a Customer Relationship Management System ("CRM System") or similar request organization.

We delete the requests if they are no longer required , We check the necessity every two years; Furthermore, the legal archiving obligations apply.

Newsletter

With the following information we inform you about the contents of our newsletter as well as the registration, dispatch and statistical evaluation procedures as well as your right of objection. By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to the receipt and the procedures described.

Content of the newsletter: We send out newsletters, e-mails and other electronic notifications with promotional information (hereinafter "newsletter") only with the consent of the recipient or a legal permit. Insofar as the contents of a newsletter are concretely described, they are authoritative for the consent of the users. Incidentally, our newsletters contain information about our services and us.

Double-Opt-In and logging: Registration for our newsletter takes place in a so-called double-opt-in procedure. That After registration, you will receive an e-mail asking you to confirm your registration. This confirmation is necessary so that nobody can register with external e-mail addresses. The registration for the newsletter will be logged in order to prove the registration process according to the legal requirements. This includes the storage of the login and the confirmation time, as well as the IP address. Similarly, changes to your data stored with the shipping service provider will be logged.

Login credentials: To sign up for the newsletter, it is sufficient to provide your e-mail address. Optionally, we ask you to give a name in the newsletter for personal address.

The dispatch of the newsletter and the related performance measurement are based on the consent of the recipients acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a, Art. 7 DSGVO i.V.m § 7 Abs. 2 No. 3 UWG or if consent is not required, based on our legitimate interests in the direct marketing acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lt. F. DSGVO i.V.m. § 7 Abs. 3 UWG.

The logging of the logon procedure takes place on the basis of our legitimate interests. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Our interest is in the use of a user-friendly and secure newsletter system, which serves both our business interests and the expectations of the users and also allows us to provide evidence of consent.

Cancellation - You can have the reception terminate our newsletter at any time, ie Revoke your consent. A link to cancel the newsletter can be found at the end of each newsletter. We may save the submitted email addresses for up to three years based on our legitimate interests before we delete them to provide prior consent. The processing of this data is limited to the purpose of a possible defense against claims. An individual request for cancellation is possible at any time, provided that the former existence of a consent is confirmed at the same time.

Newsletter - Versanddienstleister

The newsletter is sent by the service provider Klaviyo Inc., 225 Franklin St, Boston, MA 02110, USA. You can view the privacy policy of the service provider here: https://www.klaviyo.com/privacy/policy. The shipping service provider is based on our legitimate interests acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO and a contract processing agreement acc. Art. 28 (3) sentence 1 GDPR.

The shipping service provider may use the data of the recipients in pseudonymous form, without assignment to a user, to optimize or improve their own services, e.g. for the technical optimization of shipping and the presentation of newsletters or for statistical purposes. However, the shipping service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write them down or to pass the data on to third parties.

Newsletter - Success Measurement

The newsletter contains a so-called "web-beacon", ie a pixel-sized file that is retrieved from the server when opening the newsletter from our server, or if we use a shipping service provider. This call will initially collect technical information, such as information about the browser and your system, as well as your IP address and time of retrieval.

This information is used to improve the technical performance of services based on their specifications or audience and their reading habits, based on their locations (which can be determined using the IP address) or access times. Statistical surveys also include determining if the newsletters will be opened, when they will be opened and which links will be clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be assigned to the individual newsletter recipients. However, it is neither our goal nor, if used, that of the shipping service provider to observe individual users. The evaluations serve us much more to recognize the reading habits of our users and to adapt our content to them or to send different contents according to the interests of our users.

A separate revocation of the performance measurement is unfortunately not possible, in this case the entire newsletter subscription must be canceled.

Hosting and Emailing

The hosting services we use to provide the following services: infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage and database services, e-mailing, security and technical maintenance services we use for the purpose of the operation of this online offer.

Here we, or our hosting provider, process inventory data, contact data, content data, contract data, usage data, meta and communication data of customers, interested parties and visitors to this online offer on the basis of our legitimate interests in an efficient and secure provision of this online offer , Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO i.V.m. Art. 28 GDPR (conclusion of contract processing contract)

Collection of access data and log files

We, or our hosting provider, collects on the basis of our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO Data on every access to the server on which this service is located (so-called server log files). The access data includes name of the retrieved web page, file, date and time of the retrieval, amount of data transferred, message about successful retrieval, browser type and version, the operating system of the user, Referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP address and the requesting provider.

Logfile information is used for security reasons (eg to investigate abusive or fraudulent activities) for a maximum of 7 days saved and then deleted. Data whose further retention is required for evidential purposes is excluded from the deletion until the final clarification of the respective incident.

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a solution that allows us to manage so-called website tags through a single interface ( and integrate eg Google Analytics and other Google marketing services into our online offer). The tag manager itself (which implements the tags) does not process users' personal data. With regard to the processing of users' personal data, reference is made to the following information about Google's services. Usage Policy: https://www.google.com/intl/en/tagmanager /use-policy.html .

Google Analytics

Based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer as defined in Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO) Google Analytics, a web analytics service of Google LLC ("Google"). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about users' use of the online offer is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on a server in the United States.

Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides one Guarantee to comply with European data protection law ( https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant? id = a2zt000000001L5AAI & status = Active ).

Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our online offer by users to compile reports on the activities within this online offering and others to provide services related to the use of this online offer and the internet usage to us. Pseudonymous usage profiles of the users can be created from the processed data.

We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymization. This means that the IP address of the users will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to and shortened to a Google server in the United States.

The IP address provided by the user's browser will not be merged with other Google data. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; Users may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the online offer as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en .

You can prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent future collection of your data when you visit this site: Disable Google Analytics

Learn more For data usage by Google, setting and contradictory options, please read the Google Privacy Policy ( https://policies.google. com / technologies / ads ), as well as Google Ads Ads Settings (https: // adssettings .google.com / authenticated ).

The personal data of users are deleted or anonymized after 14 months.

Online social media presence

We maintain online presence within social networks and platforms to engage with those active in the social media Kun To communicate to interested parties and users and to inform them there about our services.

We point out that this data of the users outside the area of ​​the European Union can be processed. As a result, users risks arise because, e.g. enforcement of user rights could be made more difficult. With respect to US providers that are certified under the Privacy Shield, we point out that they are committed to respecting the EU's privacy standards.

In addition, users' information is generally used for market research and research Promotional purposes. Thus, e.g. user profiles are created from the user behavior and the resulting interests of the users. The usage profiles can in turn be used to e.g. Place advertisements inside and outside the platforms that are allegedly in line with users' interests. For these purposes, cookies are usually stored on the computers of the users, in which the user behavior and the interests of the users are stored. Furthermore, in the usage profiles data can also be stored independently of the devices used by the users (in particular if the users are members of the respective platforms and logged in to them).

The processing of the personal data of the users is based on our legitimate interests in effectively informing users and communicating with users. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. If the users are asked by the respective providers for a consent to the data processing (that is, they declare their agreement, for example, by ticking a check box or confirming a button), the legal basis of the processing is Art. 6 para. a., Art. 7 GDPR.

For a detailed description of the respective processing and the possibilities of contradiction (opt-out), we refer to the following linked information of the provider.

Also in the case of Requests for information and the assertion of user rights, we point out that these can be claimed most effectively from the providers. Only the providers have access to the data of the users and can directly take appropriate measures and provide information. If you still need help, feel free to contact us.

- Facebook (Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland) - Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ , opt-out: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads and http://www.youronlinechoices.com , Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active .

- Google / YouTube (Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) - Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy < / a>, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated , Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active .

- Instagram (Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA) - Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/ .

- Twitter (Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, United States) - Privacy Policy : https://twitter.com/privacy , opt-out: https://twitter.com/personalization , Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active .

- Pinterest (Pinterest Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, United States ) - Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: https://about.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy .

Integration of third-party services and content

Within our online offer we rely on our legitimate interests (ie Interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. f. DSGVO) third-party content or service offerings in order to provide their content and services, e.g. Include videos or fonts (collectively referred to as "content").

Thisassumes that the third-party providers of this content perceive the IP address of the users, since they could not send the content to their browser without the IP address. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We endeavor to use only content whose respective providers use the IP address solely for the delivery of the content. Third parties may also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also referred to as "web beacons") for statistical or marketing purposes. The "pixel tags" can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user's device and may include, but is not limited to, technical information about the browser and operating system, referring web pages, visit time, and other information regarding the use of our online offer.

Youtube

We include the videos from the YouTube platform of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ , opt-out : https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated .

Google Maps

We bind the maps of the Service "Google Maps" of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. The processed data may include, in particular, users' IP addresses and location data, but these are not collected without their consent (usually as part of the settings of their mobile devices). The data can be processed in the USA. Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ , opt-out : https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.